Andrew John Mueller (1900 - 1984)

Birth date: 1900 Death date: 1984  
Birth location: Germantown, WI Death location: Appleton, WI  
Media: Illustration , Photography Web site:
Fair (file rating) - MWA artist file may include basic data, and additional newspaper articles, book references, exhibition information, and images that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

ANDREW’S ARRANGEMENT OF GOURDS
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
BALES OF HAY IN WESTERN TO CENTRAL WI
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
CORN SHOCKS IN A FIELD
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
COWS CROSSING THE RIVER
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
COWS GRAZING ON A SUMMER DAY
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
COWS GRAZING ON A SUMMER DAY
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph taken with infrared film
DELLS ON THE WOLF RIVER
Aka: DELLS OF THE WOLF
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
FALL TREE
Dated: n.d. (c. mid 20th century)
Media: Silver gelatin photograph taken with infrared film
FARM BUTCHERING NEAR READFIELD, WI
Dated: Dec 1968
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
FARM SCENE NEAR KAUKAUNA, WI
Dated: 1951
Media: Silver gelatin photograph
Items 1 to 10 of 40
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon