Eóin Breadon (1975 - )

Birth date: 1975 Death date:  
Birth location: Hudson, WI Death location:  
Media: Glass Web site: http://eoinbreadonglass.com/home.html
None. -

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

BRADAN
Dated: 2007
Media: Engraved glass
LEATHBHÁITE (Half-Drowned; soaked, drenched)
Aka: Honey Dipper
Dated: 2018
Media: Engraved glass
NUADA'S HELMET
Dated: 2010
Media: Blown and hot sculpted glass, carved
1
Items 1 to 10 of 3
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon