Dr. George Edward New (1894 - 1963)

Birth date: 1894 Death date: 1963  
Birth location: Death location:  
Media: Graphic Art , Painting Web site:
Fair (file rating) - MWA artist file may include basic data, and additional newspaper articles, book references, exhibition information, and images that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

A BEVY OF QUAIL
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
ALICE MARY DREW
Dated: n.d.
Media: Colored Etching
ALICE MARY DREW
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
BAY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
BAY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL, MILWAUKEE
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
BERBER BOY, MOROCCO
Dated: 1937.
Media: Etching
BETSY ROSS HOUSE, PHILADELPHIA
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
BLACK HISTORY MUSEUM UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Aka: SIMMONS LIBRARY, KENOSHA, WIS.
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
Items 1 to 10 of 188
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon