Robert Koehler (1850 - 1917)

Birth date: 1850 Death date: 1917  
Birth location: Hamburg, Germany Death location: Minneapolis, MN  
Media: Graphic Art , Painting Web site:
Comprehensive (file rating) - Major Wisconsin artist file that includes comprehensive documentation on artist's life that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

SELF-PORTRAIT
Aka: Portrait of Artist
Dated: 1898
Media: Oil
The Strike
Dated: 1886
Media: Reproduction
1
Items 1 to 10 of 2
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon