Members’ Show 2023 Artist List

A1 Evening on the Lake, Oil on canvas, Mary-Louise Dean, Bayside
A2 Mesmerizing, Charcoal, Kim Schleicher, Hartford
A3 Ocean Waterfall, Acrylic art fluid and hand-painting, Jackalyn Williams, Sherwood
A4 And the Mountains Called, Photograph, David Dahms, West Bend
A5 Port, Mixed media, Jamie Mercer, Port Washington
A6 Mars Rover, Oil on canvas, James Richter, Janesville
A7 Nature Study #7, Photograph, Cindy Arbiture, Sullivan
A8 Sixth Senses, Found and fabricated metal and paint, Paul Bobrowitz, Colgate
A9 Cana Island Causeway, Oil on canvas, Steve Langenecker, Waukesha
A10 Nature’s Palette, Photograph, Paul Sorenson, New Berlin
A11 God’s Birds, Daddy’s Bird Feeder, Acrylic on canvas, Barbara Opala, Menomonee Falls
A12 Self-Portrait, Mixed media, Mary Ritchie, Milwaukee
A13 Stitched by the Guy in the Red Hat…, Hardwood, Justin Bitner, Madison
A14 Golden Moments, Watercolor with gold leaf, Karen Utech, Jackson
A15 Fall Birch, Watercolor, Karen Squiers, Cudahy
A16 Follow the Music, Mixed media (acrylic, oil pastel, and ink), Cherie Burbach, Oostburg
A17 Mirror Lake, Early Fall, Pastel and watercolor, Renee Couture, New Berlin
A18 Sunflower #3, Watercolor, Judith Radtke, Oshkosh
A19 Abyss Pool, Yellowstone National Park, Pastel, Julia Nawrot, Mequon
A20 Dove of Peace, Photograph, Larry Zamba, Union Grove
B1 Infini, Acrylic on canvas, June Hibbard, West Bend
B2 I Would Give You My Wings, Linocut, Samira Gdisis, Racine
B3 Eyes of God, Mixed media collage, Kathy McBride, Menomonee Falls
B4 Untitled, Paint, Tilly Steedman (age 8), West Bend
B5 A Friend Until She Saw This, Mixed media, Paul Bina, Milwaukee
B6 Secret Garden, Photograph, Jim Buivid, Grafton
B7 Pioneer Heart, Acrylic on birch board, Kathleen Pulz, Wauwatosa
B8 Memories of Gardens Past, Monotype, Donna Genzmer, Shorewood
B9 Spring Bouquet, Oil, Courtney Andrews, Nashotah
B10 Behind the Wallpaper, Encaustic and oil on wood, Terri Lockwood, West Bend
B11 Floral Fantasia, Acrylic on canvas, Leigh Bradford, Cedar Grove
B12 Stromatolites Projecting Out Oxygen, Ink on paper, Olivia Wieland, Watertown
B13 Lost…Alone, Watercolor, Philina Skidmore, West Bend
B14 Art of Demolition/Froedtert Malt, Digital photograph (limited edition print), Guntis Lauzums, Belgium
B15 Self-Portrait, Archival inkjet print from pinhole paper negative, Lily Lindgren, Kewaskum
B16 Pepper, Charcoal, Monica Sem (Niki), Hubertus
B17 Tree in the Fall at Sunrise, Acrylic, Katie Cleary, Hartford
B18 Untitled, Mixed media, Laurie Fahrendorf, West Bend
B19 Waawaashkeshi, Ink, Odin Berglin (age 17), West Bend
B20 Pretty Prickly, Acrylic, Irene Skipper, Elm Grove
B21 Perfection, Photograph, Jonathan Cobb, West Bend
B22 Storm Clouds, Acrylic, Barbara Lodde, Milwaukee
B23 Mother Art Isn’t As Beautiful As Some People Think, Digital painting, Brianna Cole, Milwaukee
B24 Run for the Roses, Watercolor, acrylic, and alcohol ink on Yupo paper, Betty A. Storey, Muskego
B25 Wait…What?, Photograph, Greg Cisler, Milwaukee
B26 Waiting, Acrylic, Gayle Kiszely, Elkhart Lake
C1 Sunflower Serenade, Oil, Roberta Jones, Hartford
C2 Peace Dreams, Oil, Heidi Hallett, Oconomowoc
C3 Fifty-Five, Collage (found materials and paper), Jennifer Zutter, Sun Prairie
C4 Barry the Kookaburra, Watercolor, Teresa Bailiff, West Bend
C5 Horsescape II, Photograph, Claire Ruzicka, Mequon
C6 Tendick Park Autumn, Acrylic, Renee Schreiner, Port Washington
C7 Untitled, Charcoal, Oleana Berglin (age 13), West Bend
C8 Very Early Busby Berkeley, Collage, Ellen Guiseppi, Shorewood
C9 Vinny, Photograph, Howard Vrankin, West Bend
C10 Kaleidoscope, Fabric, Barbara Lindquist, Mequon
C11 Welcome, Watercolor, Sandra Reiter, West Bend
C12 To Be Loved Is To Be Changed, Mixed media, Lizzie Roehrs, Milwaukee
C13 “BLT” Tomato Elegance, Photograph, Dennis Ninmer, New Holstein
C14 Construction, Pastel, Susan Berce, Fox Point
C15 West Bend Summer, Photograph, Alice Wittenburg, West Bend
C16 Sadhana, Oil on canvas, Mary Nevicosi, Whitewater
C17 Counterbalance, Mixed media, Sarah Scott, Whitefish Bay
C18 Untitled, Photograph, Rachel Haggarty, Grafton
C19 Spectators, Oil, Alan Eickberg, Cedarburg
C20 Front Porch Flower Pot, Watercolor and ink, Carol Hehn, Franklin
C21 From My Garden, Acrylic, Nancy Swenson, Theresa
C22 Gibraltar Rock, Wisconsin, Acrylic on canvas, Josefin Nordgren, Stockholm, Sweden
C23 Untitled, Photograph, Brooke Tilidetzke, Saukville
C24 Together, Carved wood relief, Vala Mohr, Milwaukee
C25 Kettle Moraine Landscape, Fiber (felted wool, silk, and embroidery), Joan Kennedy, West Bend
C26 Time for Me To Fly, Photograph, Edward Krepsky, West Bend
C27 The Watchers, Oil, Elizabeth Stahle, Milwaukee
C28 Keep It Thimble, Watercolor, Susan Porubcan, Jefferson
C29 Floating Dreams, Pastel, Barbara Armstrong, Milwaukee
C30 Long Ears, Mixed media mosaic, Amy Weh, Fort Atkinson
C31 Comes to an End, Collage (paper, graphite, acrylic on board), Aaron Toman, Milwaukee
C32 Night-Struck, Alcohol markers and gel pen on Shikishi board, Cleo Breirather, West Bend
D1 Sunlit Starling, Photograph, Tom Gill, Wauwatosa
D2 Giraffe, Wool rug hooking, Ann Rudolph, Saukville
D3 A Walk in the Snowy Woods, Photograph, Frankie Garr, Wauwatosa
D4 Me, Oil on canvas, Jennifer Cooney Vulpas, Shorewood
D5 Stormy Night, Fiber, Kathleen Irons Sweeney, Cedarburg
D6 October Moon Dance, Acrylic, Nancy Hron, West Bend
D7 Rising Sun, Monoprint/mixed media, Jewell Riano, Mequon
D8 Rock Lake Reflections, Photograph on metal, Rick Santovec, Lake Mills
D9 Maine Warning Beacon, Acrylic, Karin Corteen, Hartford
D10 Bluebird, Oil on canvas, Jeffry Stern, Madison
D11 Isla, Watercolor, Jamie Toscano (age 17), Brookfield
D12 Tree Swallow, Acrylic on canvas panel, Ann Winschel, Fox Point
D13 Forest Floor, Botanical dye on linen (fustic over dye, thread painted), Mary Reilly-Kliss, West Bend
D14 Tree Swallow, Oil on canvas panel, Anthonia Eubanks (age 14), Fox Point
D15 Covering Up, Fiber, Brianna Fischer, Port Washington
D16 Twisted, Mixed media (acrylic, wire, and thread on cradled wood, Terri Messinides, Madison
D17 Untitled, Graphite on paper, Lauren Toscano (age 15), Brookfield
D18 I Stand Alone, Watercolor, Margaret Schumann, North Prairie
E1 No Rest for the Wicked, Gouache and ink, Rebecca Virchow, Allenton
E2 Faces of Chakra, Mixed media, Katrina Katz, Port Washington
E3 Golden Girl, Watercolor, Amber Thomas, Milwaukee
E4 Rebirth, Woodcut print, Oliver Krueger, Menasha
E5 Life is a Dance, Composition collage (block wood, acrylic, ink, coffee-stained cardboard, Spanish hand fan, and patina, Gerald Williams, West Bend
E6 Fabulous Flamingo, Linocut, silkscreen, and watercolor, Kelly Witte, Racine
E7 Flower in the Darkness, Ink and graphite, Ruby Taggart (age 15), Prairie du Sac
E8 Milwaukee, Digital photograph, Michael Burmesch, Milwaukee
E9 Think, Tapestry, Emily Robertson, Milwaukee
E10 Alleviation, Acrylic and ink, Aspen Patterson, West Bend
E11 Reflection, Watercolor, acrylic and ink, Grace Ehmke (age 12), Hartford
E12 Dawning, Mixed media, Mariah Sinclair Luther, West Bend
E13 Repose, Acrylic on canvas, Kelly Henckel, Waukesha
F1 Image Deconstruction #10, Sectioned found image, Michael Gehrke, Oak Creek
F2 Why Must You Fly Over My Paradise?, Textile collage, Louise Sheski, Bayside
F3 Root Cause, Mixed media, Richard Chang, Elm Grove
F4 Praedium Lux, Enhanced digital photograph, David Bueschel, Menomonee Falls
F5 Tree Ogre, Photograph (large format film), Carl Hartt, Wauwatosa
F6 Times Three, Fiber, Patricia Gaska, Rothschild
F7 Untitled, Acrylic on panel, Terri Zupanc, Baraboo
F8 Sunset Dockside, Photograph, Lorine Carlson, Sun Prairie
F9 Evening in Old Quebec, Acrylic on cradled board, Kenneth Vonderberg, Shorewood
F10 Spirit Banner, Fiber collage, Amy Marks, Bayside
F11 Ready for Picking, Watercolor, Therese Gumowski, Kewaskum
F12 23.09.20.0006, Ink on 1000gsm cotton rag paper, Rainer Wolter, Milwaukee
F13 Sunflower Volunteer, Wool and cotton, Lyle Drier, Oconomowoc
F14 Winter Branches, Watercolor, Patty Buck, Hartland
F15 The Balancing Act, Mosaic wall hanging, Kate Mann, Mequon
F16 Prairie Nocturne, Oil, Tom Arden, South Milwaukee
F17 Safety in Siblings, Digital print on canvas, Bruce Wick, West Bend
F18 Aqueous, Acrylic on illustration board, Ruth Vonderberg, Shorewood
F19 Ready or Not, Acrylic, Sonya Krattiger-Schären, Waukesha
F20 Untitled, Photograph, Andrea Waala, West Bend
F21 Spring Tree, Wood, cotton, acrylic, and yarn, Mary Ouchie, Menomonee Falls
F22 Are You Talkin’ to Me?, Mixed media monoprint, Jack Pachuta, Cedarburg
F23 Dance With Me, Acrylic and ink on canvas, Cassandra Robinson, Milwaukee
F24 Outside the Lines No. 3, Fiber, Roxane Reszel, Milwaukee
F25 Chicago Blue, Photograph on acrylic (limited edition print), Sue Waala, Kewaskum
F26 Meow Bitch, Relief print, Ellee (Elizabeth) Fulton, West Bend
F27 Untitled, Acrylic on board, Jody Emery, Brookfield
F28 Koi-ing Around, Japanese cotton fabric with hand and machine sewn needlework, Jo Weber, West Bend
F29 Dancer 1, Mixed media, Cassandra Wiese, Hales Corners
F30 Parrot and Pie, Acrylic on canvas, Isabel Collins, Waukesha
F31 Ma #5 – An Interval in Space and Time: White Triangles/Red Lines, Ceramic (white stoneware, glaze, and copper carbonate wash), Nick Schroeder, Milwaukee
F32 The Creative Home, Fiber mixed media, Sandy Achterberg, Sheboygan
F33 Imagining the Forest, Mixed media (photographic pigment prints on silk panels), Kristine Hinrichs, Milwaukee
G1 Ice Age Hike, Acrylic, Wendy Leece, West Bend
G2 #MeToo, Acrylic on panel, Mauree Childress, Wauwatosa
G3 The Ingenue, Oil, Janet Roberts, Brookfield
G4 Overflow, Mixed media, Peggy Deheck, Fredonia
G5 Beyond the Blooms, Alcohol ink and acrylic, Beth Kluth, Dousman
G6 Candlelight, Charcoal, Charlotte Castleberry, Port Washington
G7 Winter Evening Glow, Oil on linen, William Millonig, Campbellsport
G8 Port Washington, Digital painting, Steven Jackson, West Bend
G9 Leopold’s Door, Pastel, Patricia Duren, Cazenovia
G10 Nature Trail (Variation One), Mixed media, Richard Franecki, New Berlin
G11 Fecund, Photograph, Graeme Reid, West Bend
G12 Suspended Animation, Archival pigment print, Jerry Styberg, Wauwatosa
G13 World Series Kinda Stuff, Mixed media watercolor, Miranda Aalto, West Bend
G14 Wood Speak, Japanese wood carving, Laurie Petersen, Milwaukee
G15 Warbler in the Leaves, Kite string, embroidery floss, darning, and pearl cotton on beeswax and pine resin-coated surface, Mary Cebar-Stano, Milwaukee
G16 Untitled, Photograph, Kari Cobb, West Bend
G17 Tulips in Brass, Photograph, Priscilla Farrell, West Allis
G18 Swept Away, Merino wool, cotton and wool fabric, and metal seed beads, Tanya Steele, Wauwatosa
G19 Crustae, Acrylic, Laura Jones, Slinger
G20 Me and My Shadow, Photograph, Otto Pena, West Bend
G21 Kwanzaa Buddah, Acrylic on canvas, Todd Olson, Lodi
G22 Into the Dark, Photograph, Sally A. Flath, Cedarburg
G23 AWAKENING, Photograph, Steven Bauer, Wauwatosa
G24 Superior Sunset, Watercolor, Gordon Nason, Franklin
G25 Pinwheels, Acrylic and dried organic materials on plywood, Dean Habegger, Kenosha
G26 Skull Still Life, Pastel, Ashley Vogt (age 17), Kewaskum
G27 Cascade, Watercolor, Heather Trost, De Pere
G28 Self, 2023, Acrylic/mixed media, Elizabeth Vogt, Milwaukee
G29 Untitled, Paint and collage, Mabel Steedman (age 12), West Bend
H1 Liszt’s Living Room in Budapest, Photograph, Mary Gordon, Madison
H2 Cattails and Birch, Encaustic ICM (Intentional Camera Movement) photograph, Aimee Hodorowski, Grafton
H3 Silver Creek Meditation, Photograph, George Lottermoser, Manitowoc
H4 Mona Screams, Wet felt and polymer clay, Janet Falk, Milwaukee
H5 Moving Mountains, Collage, Mel Kolstad, Fond du Lac
H6 Chandelier in the Forest, Photograph (original cyanotype print), Maria Essig, Boise, Idaho
H7 Café No. 1, Ink and spray paint on glass, Daniel Kirchen, Wauwatosa
H8 NPS, Photograph, Stephen Zippe, Shorewood
H9 Berlin, Germany, Ink on paper, Lexi OConnor (age 10), West Bend
H10 Namaste, Mixed media, Roy Smith, Lodi
H11 Wild Bloom, Handmade paper, Gloria Hernandez, West Bend
H12 Colors Squared, Diamond Dots, Mae Dricken, West Bend
H13 Grace Notes, Collage and ink on board, Cynthia Lund Torroll, New Berlin
H14 You Belong Among the Wildflowers, Watercolor, Mandy Culver, Grafton
H15 Masquerade, Oil on canvas, Deb Marett, Racine
H16 $1,900,200, Inkjet print, wood, paint, and glass, Thomas Szolwinski, Hartland
CLOCKWISE FROM BACK LEFT
W1 Tweedy Bird, Paper mâché, Natalie Hafemeister (age 6), West Bend
W2 Dinah, Wood, nails and string, Evangeline Schaible (age 9), Hubertus
W3 Ella, Clay, Hadley Zborovsky (age 9), Brookfield
W4 Creature #5, Ceramic, Phyllis Schlessinger, Wauwatosa
W5 Aerest Chamberstick, Ceramic, wax, linen, thread, and wood matches, Emily Patch, Hartland
W6 Chewboxer, Ceramic, Kathleen Kerner, Burlington
W7 Geometric Oasis, Fused glass, Amy Johnson, Slinger
W8 Fall Birch, Fused glass, Jenny Korbar, Allenton
W9 Red Milkweed Tea Set, Ceramic, Jean Wells, Brown Deer

CLOCKWISE FROM BACK LEFT
W10 Blue Heron, Walnut, Larry Squiers, Cudahy
W11 The King, Kiln-formed glass, Laura Dawson, Milwaukee
W12 Chalceus Luna, Steel, Henry Eisenhauer, West Bend
W13 Memories of Trout Lake, Sculptural box and photograph, Angela Johnson, Madison

LEFT TO RIGHT
W14 Untitled (Neck Piece), Sterling silver Tibetan and Dark Moon Hubei turquoise, Gail Hefti, Rubicon
W15 Plunder, Carved book, Megan Bennett, Milwaukee
W16 Castagno dei Cento Cavalli (Hundred Horse Chestnut), Bronze and glass, John Hallett, Oconomowoc
W17 Save Our Oceans Series: Sea